keeping general practice at the heart of patient care in Cornwall...

Heading 1

Paragraph 1

Paragraph 2

School List & Dates

Area 1

Penwith & Kerrier

Name of school Date of Clinic Time of clinic
Alverton Primary School 03.10.17 09.15-15.00
Bodriggy Academy, Hayle 04.10.17 09.15-15.00
Boskenwyn Community Primary School 06.10.17 09.15-11.45
Breage Church of England School 05.10.17 09.15-11.45
Connor Downs Primary School 14.11.17 09.15-15.00
Coverack Community Primary School 30.10.17 09.15-11.45
Crowan Primary School 08.12.17 09.15-15.00
Curnow School 31.10.17 09.15-15.00
Cury CofE Primary School 11.10.17 09.15-11.45
Garras Community Primary School 03.11.17 13.00-15.00
Germoe Community Primary School 21.11.17 09.15-11.45
Godolphin Primary School 16.10.17 13.00-15.00
Grade-Ruan CofE School 06.10.17 13.00-15.00
Gulval Community Primary School 09.10.17 13.00-15.00
Gwinear Community Primary School 29.11.17 09.15-11.45
Halwin School 06.11.17 13.00-15.00
Heamoor Community Primary School 18.10.17 09.15-11.45
Illogan School - confirmed 24.11.17 09.15-11.45
Kehelland Village School 24.11.17 13.00-15.00
Landewednack Community Primary School 05.10.17 13.00-15.00
Lanner Primary School 07.12.17 09.15-11.45
Leedstown Community Primary School 01.12.17 09.15-11.45
Ludgvan Community Primary School, Penzance 26.09.17 09.15-11.45
Manaccan Primary School, Helston 30.10.17 13.00-15.00
Marazion School 01.11.17 09.15-15.00
Mousehole Community Primary School 30.11.17 13.00-15.00
Mullion Community Primary School 16.10.17 09.15-11.45
Nancealverne School 10.10.17 09.15-11.45
Nancledra School 12.10.17 13.00-15.00
Nansloe Academy 20.11.17 09.15-15.00
Newlyn School 12.10.17 09.15-15.00
Parc Eglos School 13.10.17 09.15-15.00
Pencoys Primary School 17.11.17 09.15-15.00
Pendeen School 13.11.17 09.15-11.45
Pennoweth Primary School 05.12.17 09.15-15.00
Penpol School 27.11.17 09.15-15.00
Penponds School 06.12.17 12.30-15.00
Pensans Primary School 19.10.17 09.15-15.00
Porthleven School 11.10.17 12.30-15.00
Portreath Community Primary School 01.12.17 12.30-15.00
Rosemellin Community Primary School 25.09.17 09.15-15.00
Roskear School 17.10.17 09.15-15.00
Sennen School 13.11.17 12.30-15.00
Sithney Community Primary School 03.11.17 09.15-11.45
St Buryan Primary School 10.10.17 12.30-15.00
St Erth Community Primary School 29.11.17 11.15-12.45
St Hilary School 30.11.17 09.15-11.45
St Ives Infant School 29.09.17 12.30-15.00
St Ives Junior School 29.09.17 09.15-11.45
St John's Catholic Primary School 07.12.17 12.30-15.00
St Just Primary School 28.09.17 12.30-15.00
St Keverne Community Primary School 21.11.17 12.30-15.00
St Levan Primary School 28.09.17 09.15-11.45
St Maddern's C of E School 18.10.17 12.30-15.00
St Martin-in-Meneage Community P School 15.11.17 12.30-15.00
St Mary's Catholic School 09.10.17 09.15-11.45
St Mary's CofE Primary School 08.11.17 09.15-15.00
St Meriadoc CofE Nursery and Infant School 16.11.17 09.15-15.00
St Meriadoc CofE Junior School 04.12.17 09.15-15.00
St Michael's Voluntary Controlled CofE P School 02.11.17 09.15-15.00
St Piran's School (Gb) Ltd 29.11.17 13.30-15.00
St Uny C of E School 22.11.17 09.15-15.00
Trannack Primary School 15.11.17 09.15-11.45
Treleigh Community Primary School - confirmed 23.11.17 09.15-15.00
Treloweth Community Primary School 27.09.17 09.15-15.00
Trevithick Learning Academy 28.11.17 09.15-15.00
Trewirgie Infant School 09.11.17 09.15-15.00
Trewirgie Junior School, Redruth 10.11.17 09.15-15.00
Troon Community Primary School, Camborne 06.12.17 09.15-11.45
Trythall Community Primary School, Penzance 26.09.17 12.30-15.00
Weeth Community Primary School 07.11.17 09.15-15.00
Wendron CofE Primary School, Helston 06.11.17 09.15-11.45

Area 2

Truro, Falmouth, Newquay & Padstow

Name of school Date of Clinic Time of clinic
Archbishop Benson CofE Primary School, Truro 30.10.17 09.15-15.00
Blackwater Community Primary School, Truro 02.10.17 12.30-15.00
Bosvigo School, Truro 07.11.17 09.15-15.00
Chacewater Community Primary School, Truro 02.10.17 09.15-11.45
Constantine Primary School, Falmouth 16.11.17 09.15-11.45
Cubert School, Newquay 14.11.17 09.15-11.45
Cusgarne Community Primary School, Truro 21.11.17 12.30-15.00
Devoran School, Truro 20.11.17 09.15-15.00
Falmouth Primary Academy 12.10.17 09.15-11.45
Flushing School 08.11.17 09.15-15.00
Gerrans School, nr Porthscatho 16.10.17 11.30-13.00
Goonhavern Primary School, Truro/Nwqy 19.10.17 09.15-15.00
Grampound Road Village CofE School, Truro 01.11.17 09.15-11.45
Grampound-with-Creed CofE School 01.11.17 12.30-15.00
Indian Queens Community P School & Nursery 22.11.17 09.15-15.00
Kea Community Primary School 09.10.17 09.15-15.00
Kennall Vale School 17.10.17 12.30-15.00
King Charles Primary School, Falmouth 17.11.17 09.15-15.00
Ladock CofE School, Truro 23.11.17 12.30-15.00
Mabe Community Primary School, Penryn 09.11.17 12.30-15.00
Marlborough School 10.11.17 09.15-15.00
Mawgan-in-Pydar Community Primary School, Newquay 03.10.17 09.15-15.00
Mawnan CofE VA Primary School, Falmouth 09.11.17 09.15-11.45
Mithian School, St Agnes, nr Newquay 21.11.17 09.15-11.45
Mount Hawke Academy, Truro 24.11.17 09.15-15.00
Mylor Community Primary School 05.12.17 09.15-11.45
Newquay Junior Academy 27.11.17 09.15-15.00
Penryn Primary Academy 11.10.17 09.15-15.00
Perran-Ar-Worthal Community Primary School, Truro 12.10.17 12.45-15.00
Perranporth Community Primary School, Nr Newquay 04.12.17 09.15-15.00
Probus Community Primary School 06.10.17 09.15-15.00
Polwhele House School 06.12.17 09.15-11.45
Shortlanesend Community Primary School 13.10.17 09.15-11.45
St Agnes School 30.11.17 09.15-15.00
St Columb Major Academy, Talskiddy 02.11.17 09.15-15.00
St Columb Minor Academy, Newquay 04.10.17 09.15-15.00
St Erme with Trispen Community Primary School, Truro 05.10.17 12.30-15.00
St Francis CofE Primary School, Falmouth 10.10.17 09.15-15.00
St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Falmouth 29.11.17 09.15-15.00
St Mawes Community Primary School 16.10.17 13.30-15.00
St Mary's CofE School, Truro 20.10.17 09.15-15.00
St Newlyn East Learning Academy 14.11.17 12.45-15.00
Stithians Community Primary School, Truro 17.10.17 09.15-11.45
Summercourt Community Primary School 23.11.17 09.15-11.45
The Bishops CofE Primary School 01.12.17 09.15-15.00
Threemilestone School 03.11.17 09.15-15.00
Tregolls School - an Academy, Truro 13.11.17 09.15-11.45
Tregony Community Primary School 06.11.17 09.15-11.45
Trenance Learning Academy Trust, Newquay 31.10.17 09.15-15.00
Truro High School 05.10.17 09.15-11.45
Truro Learning Academy 13.10.17 12.30-15.00
Truro School Preparatory School 18.10.17 09.15-15.00
Veryan CofE School, Truro 16.10.17 09.15-11.00

 

Area 3

St Austell, Fowey, Lostwithiel, Bodmin South, Wadebridge, Port Isaac

Name of school Date of Clinic Time of clinic
Berrycoombe School 14.11.17 09.15-11.45
Biscovey Academy, nr Par 21.11.17 09.15-15.00
Biscovey Nursery and Infant Community School, Par 06.10.17 09.15-15.00
Bishop Bronescombe CofE School, St Austell 08.11.17 09.15-15.00
Bugle School 13.10.17 09.15-15.00
Carclaze Community Primary School 11.10.17 09.15-15.00
Charlestown Primary School 12.10.17 09.15-15.00
Doubletrees School, Par 10.10.17 09.15-11.45
Fowey Primary School 17.11.17 09.15-11.45
Foxhole Learning Academy 02.11.17 13.00-15.00
Gorran School 06.11.17 09.15-11.45
Lanivet Community Primary School 28.11.17 09.15-11.45
Lanlivery Community Primary School 16.11.17 09.15-11.45
Lerryn CofE Primary School, Lostwithiel 09.10.17 13.00-15.00
Looe Primary School 24.11.17 09.15-15.00
Lostwithiel School 09.10.17 09.15-11.45
Luxulyan School 16.11.17 13.00-15.00
Mevagissey Community Primary School 05.10.17 09.15-11.45
Mount Charles School 19.10.17 09.15-15.00
Nanpean Community Primary School 02.10.17 09.15-11.45
Nanstallon Community Primary School, Bodmin 02.10.17 13.45-15.00
Padstow School 03.10.17 09.15-11.45
Pelynt School 23.11.17 13.00-15.00
Polruan Community Primary School 17.11.17 13.00-15.00
Polperro Community Primary School 23.11.17 09.15-11.45
Pondhu Primary School 17.10.17 09.15-15.00
Port Isaac Community Primary School confirmed 20.11.17 13.30-15.00
Robartes Junior School 13.11.17 09.15-11.45
Roche Community Primary School 16.10.17 09.15-15.00
Roselyon Preparatory School, Par 10.10.17 13.00-15.00
Sandy Hill Academy 07.11.17 09.15-15.00
St Breock Primary School, Wadebridge 04.10.17 09.15-15.00
St Dennis Primary Academy 08.12.17 09.15-15.00
St Issey Church of England Primary School,Wadebridge 03.10.17 13.15-15.00
St Kew Community Primary School 09.11.17 13.00-15.00
St Mabyn CofE School, Bodmin 13.11.17 13.00-15.00
St Mary's Catholic Primary School 30.10.17 09.15-15.00
St Merryn School 30.11.17 13.00-15.00
St Mewan Community Primary School 10.11.17 09.15-15.00
St Minver School, Wadebridge 29.11.17 09.15-15.00
St Petroc's CofE Voluntary Aided PrimarySchool, Bodmin 31.10.17 09.15-15.00
St Stephen Churchtown Community P School 22.11.17 09.15-15.00
St Teath Community Primary School 09.11.17 09.15-11.45
St Tudy CofE Primary School 14.11.17 13.00-15.00
St Wenn School, nr Withiel 28.11.17 13.00-15.00
St Winnow CofE School, Lostwithiel 15.11.17 13.00-15.00
The Beacon Infant and Nursery School, Bodmin 27.11.17 09.15-15.00
Trenode CofE School, Looe 15.11.17 09.15-11.45
Treverbyn Academy, St Austell 18.10.17 09.15-15.00
Trevisker Community Primary School, Wadebridge 20.11.17 09.15-12.00
Tywardreath School 03.11.17 13.00-15.00
Wadebridge Primary Academy 01.11.17 09.15-15.00
Whitemoor Academy 02.11.17 09.15-11.45

Area 4

Bodmin North, Callington, Bude, Launceston, Liskeard, Saltash, Looe Torpoint

Name of school Date of Clinic Time of clinic
Altarnun Community Primary School 21.11.17 13.00-15.00
Antony Church of England School 15.11.17 13.00-15.00
Bishop Cornish CofE VA Primary School, Saltash 29.11.17 09.15-15.00
Blisland Community Primary School, Bodmin 07.11.17 09.15-11.45
Boscastle Community Primary School 13.10.17 13.30-15.00
Boyton Community Primary School, Launceston 07.12.17 13.00-15.00
Braddock CofE Primary School, Liskeard 18.10.17 13.00-15.00
Brunel Primary & Nursery Academy, Saltash 23.11.17 09.15-15.00
Bude Infant School 17.11.17 13.00-15.00
Bude Junior School 09.10.17 13.00-15.00
Burraton Community Primary School, Saltash 01.12.17 09.15-15.00
Callington Primary School 30.11.17 09.15-15.00
Calstock Community Primary School, Nr Gunnislake 06.12.17 09.15-11.45
Camelford Community Primary School 05.12.17 09.15-15.00
Carbeile Junior School, Torpoint 04.12.17 09.15-15.00
Cardinham School 30.10.17 09.15-15.00
Coads Green Primary School 20.11.17 13.00-15.00
Darite Primary School, Liskeard 27.11.17 13.00-15.00
Delabole Community Primary School 08.11.17 13.00-15.00
Delaware Community Primary School, Gunnislake 09.11.17 09.15-11.45
Dobwalls Community Primary School 27.11.17 09.15-11.45
Duloe CofE VA Junior and Infant School, Liskeard 12.10.17 13.00-15.00
Egloskerry School, Launceston 05.10.17 13.00-15.00
Fourlanesend Community Primary School, Cawsand 03.10.17 13.00-15.00
Gunnislake Primary School 09.11.17 13.00-15.00
Harrowbarrow School, Callington 24.11.17 13.00-15.00
Jacobstow Community Primary School 13.11.17 13.00-15.00
Kilkhampton Junior and Infant School 04.10.17 13.00-15.00
Landulph School, Saltash 06.12.17 13.00-15.00
Lewannick Community Primary School, Launceston 21.11.17 09.15-11.45
Liskeard Hillfort Primary School 28.11.17 09.15-15.00
Marhamchurch CofE VC Primary School 04.10.17 09.15-11.45
Menheniot Primary School, Nr Liskeard 06.10.17 09.15-12.00
Millbrook CofE Primary School 03.10.17 09.15-11.45
North Petherwin Primary School, nr launceston 10.10.17 13.00-15.00
Otterham Community Primary School 05.10.17 09.15-11.45
Pensilva Primary School 20.11.17 09.15-11.45
Quethiock CofE VA School 24.11.17 09.15-11.45
Sir Robert Geffery's Vol. Aided CofE P School, Saltash 16.11.17 09.15-15.00
South Petherwin Community Primary School 06.11.17 09.15-12.00
St Breward Community Primary School 08.11.17 09.15-11.45
St Catherine's CofE Primary School, Launceston 22.11.17 09.15-15.00
St Cleer Primary School 03.11.17 09.15-15.00
St Dominic CofE VA School 01.11.17 13.00-15.00
St Germans Primary School 15.11.17 09.15-11.45
St Joseph's School, Launceston 02.11.17 13.00-15.00
St Mark's CofE Primary School, Morwenstow, Bude 02.11.17 09.15-11.45
St Martin's CofE VA School, Liskeard 10.11.17 09.15-15.00
St Mellion CofE VA School 01.11.17 09.15-11.45
St Neot Community Primary School 07.11.17 13.00-15.00
St Nicolas C of E VA School 16.10.17 09.15-15.00
St Petroc's School, Bude 13.11.17 09.15-11.45
St Stephens (Saltash) Community P School 14.11.17 09.15-15.00
St Stephen's Community Academy, Launceston 31.10.17 09.15-15.00
Stoke Climsland School, Callington 11.10.17 09.15-15.00
Stratton Primary School, Bude 19.10.17 09.15-15.00
Tintagel Primary School 13.10.17 09.15-11.45
Torpoint Nursery and Infant School 17.10.17 09.15-15.00
Tregadillett Community Primary School, Launceston 20.10.17 09.15-11.45
Trekenner Community Primary School, Lauceston 20.10.17 13.00-15.00
Trewidland Primary School, Liskeard 12.10.17 09.15-11.45
Upton Cross Primary School, Liskeard 18.10.17 09.15-11.45
Warbstow Community Primary School 07.12.17 09.15-11.45
Werrington School, nr Launceston 10.10.17 09.15-11.45
Whitstone Community Primary School 09.10.17 09.15-11.45
Windmill Hill Academy, Launceston 02.10.17 09.15-15.00

Catch up Clinics

Primary Schools - Nasal Flu

Location Date Time
Penzance YMCA Mon 11th December 2017 4.00-6.30pm
St John’s Methodist Church, St Austell Mon 11th December 2017 4.00-6.30pm
Dracaena Centre, Falmouth Tues 12th December 2017 4.00-6.30pm
Bude Children’s Centre Tues 12th December 2017 4.00-6.30pm
Callington Children’s Centre Wed 13th December 2017 4.00-6.30pm
St Columba’s Church, Newquay Thurs 14th December 2017 4.00-6.30pm
Helston Community College Thurs 14th December 2017 4.00-6.30pm
Threemilestone Community Centre Thurs 14th December 2017 4.00-6.30pm
Redruth Children’s Centre Fri 15th December 2017 4.00-6.30pm
Threemilestone Community Centre Thurs 4th January 2018 4.20-6.20pm
Threemilestone Community Centre Fri 26th January 2018 4.20-6.10pm
Threemilestone Community Centre Mon 12th February 2018 4.20-6.10pm
Threemilestone Community Centre Wed 28th February 2018 4.20-6.10pm
Threemilestone Community Centre Wed 14th March 2018 4.20-6.10pm
Threemilestone Community Centre Wed 28th March 2018 4.20-6.10pm
Threemilestone Community Centre Wed 11th April 2018 4.20-6.10pm
Threemilestone Community Centre Wed 25th April 2018 4.20-6.10pm
Subscribe

Enter your email address to subscribe to our news posts and receive notifications by email.

Clinical Staff Login

111 Staff Login