E: enquiries.kernowcic@nhs.net T: 01872 221102 School Immunisation Team: 01872 221105 / 01872 221106 Social icon Social icon
keeping general practice at the heart of patient care in Cornwall...

Heading 1

Paragraph 1

Paragraph 2

School List & Dates

Area 1

Penwith & Kerrier

Name of school Date of Clinic Time of clinic
Alverton Primary School 2.11.16 09.00-12.00
Bodriggy Academy, Hayle 3.11.16 09.00-12.00
Boskenwyn Community Primary School 7.11.2016 13.30-14.30
Breage Church of England School 04.11.2016 13.15-14.15
Connor Downs Primary School 4.11.16 09.00-11.00
Coverack Community Primary School 7.11.16 09.00-09.30
Crowan Primary School 23.11.16 09.00-10.00
Curnow School 16.11.16 9.00-15.00
Cury CofE Primary School 30.11.16 12.30-13.15
Garras Community Primary School 14.11.16 14.15-15.00
Germoe Community Primary School 9.11.16 13.45-14.15
Godolphin Primary School 22.11.16 13.30 - 14.30
Grade-Ruan CofE School 7.11.16 10.00-10.45
Gulval Community Primary School 2.11.16 13.30-14.45
Gwinear Community Primary School 6.12.06 09.00-10.00
Halwin School 2.12.2016 13.30-14.30
Heamoor Community Primary School 29.11.16 09.00-11.00
Illogan School - confirmed 10.11.16 09.00-12.30
Kehelland Village School 10.11.16 13.30-14.30
Landewednack Community Primary School 30.11.16 14.00-15.00
Lanner Primary School 8.11.16 09.00-11.30
Leedstown Community Primary School 9.12.16 09.00-10.00
Ludgvan Community Primary School, Penzance 24.11.16 09.00-11.30
Manaccan Primary School, Helston 7.11.16 11.15-11.45
Marazion School 24.11.16 12.30-14.00
Mousehole Community Primary School 08.12.16 13.30-14.30
Mullion Community Primary School 22.11.16 09.00-10.30
Nancealverne School 28.11.2016 9.00-15.00
Nancledra School 1.12.16 11:30 - 12:30
Nansloe Academy 09.11.16 11.00-12.30
Newlyn School 1.12.16 09.00-11.00
Parc Eglos School 2.12.2016 09.00-11.45
Pencoys Primary School 8.11.16 12.30-14.45
Pendeen School 21.11.16 13:30 -14.30
Pennoweth Primary School 01.11.2016 09.00-12.00
Penpol School 11.11.2016 09.00-11.30
Penponds School 3.11.16 13.30-14.30
Pensans Primary School 21.11.16 09.00-12.00
Porthleven School 30.11.16 09.00-12.00
Portreath Community Primary School 9.12.16 12.30-14.45
Rosemellin Community Primary School 15.11.2016 09.00-12.00
Roskear School 12.12.16 9.00-11.30
Sennen School 1.12.16 14.00-15.00
Sithney Community Primary School 14.11.16 12.45-13.45
St Buryan Primary School 29.11.16 13.00-14.00
St Erth Community Primary School 6.12.16 11.00 - 12.00
St Hilary School 8.12.16 09.00-12.00
St Ives Infant School 18.11.16 09.00-11.30
St Ives Junior School 18.11.16 13.30-15.00
St John's Catholic Primary School 5.12.16 13.00-14.45
St Just Primary School 17.11.16 9.00-10.45
St Keverne Community Primary School 09.11.16 9.00-9.45
St Levan Primary School 17.11.16 11.30-12.00
St Maddern's C of E School 7.12.16 14.00-14.30
St Martin-in-Meneage Community P School 13.12.16 9.00-9.30
St Mary's Catholic School 7.12.16 10.00-12.00
St Mary's CofE Primary School 17.11.16 13.00-15.00
St Meriadoc CofE Nursery and Infant School 31.10.2016 09.00-11.00
St Meriadoc CofE Junior School 31.10.2016 11.30-13.30
St Michael's Voluntary Controlled CofE P School 14.11.16 09.00-12.00
St Piran's School (Gb) Ltd 6.12.16 14.30-15.00
St Uny C of E School 23.11.16 12.00-15.00
Trannack Primary School 13.12.16 10.30-11.30
Treleigh Community Primary School - confirmed 14.12.2016 09.00-11.15
Treloweth Community Primary School 25.11.16 09.00-12.00
Trevithick Learning Academy 5.12.16 09.00-12.00
Trewirgie Infant School 15.12.16 09.00-12.00
Trewirgie Junior School, Redruth 15.12.16 13.00-14.30
Troon Community Primary School, Camborne 01.11.16 13.00-14.45
Trythall Community Primary School, Penzance 16.11.16 9.00 - 10.00
Weeth Community Primary School 15.11.16 13.00-14.45
Wendron CofE Primary School, Helston 25.11.16 13.00-14.30

Area 2

Truro, Falmouth, Newquay & Padstow

Name of school Date of Clinic Time of clinic
Archbishop Benson CofE Primary School, Truro 21.11.16 9.00-12.00
Blackwater Community Primary School, Truro 22.11.16 13.15-14.30
Bosvigo School, Truro 4.11.16 09.00-11.30
Chacewater Community Primary School, Truro 22.11.16 09.00-12.00
Constantine Primary School, Falmouth 8.11.16 12.30-14.00
Cubert School, Newquay 2.12.16 13.45-15.00
Cusgarne Community Primary School, Truro 29.11.16 11.15-12.00
Devoran School, Truro 4.11.16 12.45-15.00
Falmouth Primary Academy 12.12.2016 09.00-11.00
Flushing School 9.11.16 13.30-14.30
Gerrans School, nr Porthscatho 5.12.16 9.00-9.30
Goonhavern Primary School, Truro/Nwqy 6.12.16 9.00-11.15
Grampound Road Village CofE School, Truro 25.11.16 13.45-15.00
Grampound-with-Creed CofE School 28.11.16 14.00-15.00
Indian Queens Community P School & Nursery 28.11.16 09.00-11.30
Kea Community Primary School 03.11.16 12.45-14.30
Kennall Vale School 8.12.16 9.30-10.45
King Charles Primary School, Falmouth 7.11.16 09.00-11.45
Ladock CofE School, Truro 21.11.16 13.00-13.45
Mabe Community Primary School, Penryn 7.12.16 9.00-10.15
Marlborough School 8.11.16 09.00-11.30
Mawgan-in-Pydar Community Primary School, Newquay 30.11.16 12.30-13.30
Mawnan CofE VA Primary School, Falmouth 18.11.16 12.30-13.30
Mithian School, St Agnes, nr Newquay 29.11.16 9.00-10.00
Mount Hawke Academy, Truro 24.11.16 09.00-10.30
Mylor Community Primary School 8.11.16 13.15-14.45
Newquay Junior Academy 30.11.16 09.00-11.30
Penryn Primary Academy 7.11.16 09.00-12.00
Perran-Ar-Worthal Community Primary School, Truro 12.12.2016 13.00-14.30
Perranporth Community Primary School, Nr Newquay 1.12.16 09.00-11.00
Probus Community Primary School 2.11.16 09.00-11.45
Polwhele House School 17.11.16 12.30-13.15
Shortlanesend Community Primary School 15.11.16 11.15-12.30
St Agnes School 10.11.16 09.00-11.30
St Columb Major Academy, Talskiddy 9.12.16 09.00-11.45
St Columb Minor Academy, Newquay 7.12.2016 09.00-12.30
St Erme with Trispen Community Primary School, Truro 17.11.16 13.45-15.00
St Francis CofE Primary School, Falmouth 9.11.16 09.00-12.00
St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Falmouth 18.11.16 9.00-11.30
St Mawes Community Primary School 14.11.16 13.45-14.15
St Mary's CofE School, Truro 29.11.16 12.45-15.00
St Newlyn East Learning Academy 23.11.16 13.45-15.15
Stithians Community Primary School, Truro 16.11.2016 09.00-10.30
Summercourt Community Primary School 28.11.16 12.30-13.30
The Bishops CofE Primary School 9.12.16 12.45-15.00
Threemilestone School 3.11.16 09.00-11.45
Tregolls School - an Academy, Truro 2.11.16 13.00-14.45
Tregony Community Primary School 14.11.16 09.00-10.30
Trenance Learning Academy Trust, Newquay 23.11.16 09.00-13.00
Truro High School 4.11.16 13.00-13.45
Truro Learning Academy 15.11.16 13.30-15.00
Truro School Preparatory School 17.11.16 09.00-11.30
Veryan CofE School, Truro 14.11.16 11.15-11.45

Area 3

St Austell, Fowey, Lostwithiel, Bodmin South, Wadebridge, Port Isaac

Name of school Date of Clinic Time of clinic
Berrycoombe School 31.10.16 09.00-11.00
Biscovey Academy, nr Par 10.11.16 13.00-15.00
Biscovey Nursery and Infant Community School, Par 10.11.16 09.00-12.00
Bishop Bronescombe CofE School, St Austell 15.11.16 11.30-15.00
Bugle School 17.11.16 09.00-11.30
Carclaze Community Primary School 16.11.2016 09.00-12.00
Charlestown Primary School 23.11.16 09.00-12.00
Doubletrees School, Par 21.11.16 9.00-15.00
Fowey Primary School 14.11.16 09.00-11.30
Foxhole Learning Academy 17.11.16 12.30-14.45
Gorran School 9.11.16 13.15-14.45
Lanivet Community Primary School 1.11.2016 09.00-11.00
Lanlivery Community Primary School 11.11.16 9:00-10:30
Lerryn CofE Primary School, Lostwithiel 11.11.16 11.15-11.45
Looe Primary School 2.12.2016 09.00-12.00
Lostwithiel School 11.11.16 12.45-14.30
Luxulyan School 05.12.16 12.30-14.30
Mevagissey Community Primary School 15.11.16 09.00-10.30
Mount Charles School 28.11.16 09.00-12.00
Nanpean Community Primary School 5.12.16 10.45-12.00
Nanstallon Community Primary School, Bodmin 5.12.2016 9.00-10.00
Padstow School 30.11.16 09.00-11.00
Pelynt School 1.12.16 11.30-13.30
Polruan Community Primary School 14.11.16 12.30-13.30
Polperro Community Primary School 1.12.16 09.00-11.00
Pondhu Primary School 23.11.16 13.00-15.00
Port Isaac Community Primary School confirmed 22.11.16 9.00-10.00
Robartes Junior School 7.11.16 11.00-12.00
Roche Community Primary School 18.11.16 09.00-11.45
Roselyon Preparatory School, Par 7.11.16 14.00-15.00
Sandy Hill Academy 16.11.2016 13.30-15.00
St Breock Primary School, Wadebridge 8.11.16 09.00-11.30
St Dennis Primary Academy 25.11.16 13.30-14.30
St Issey Church of England Primary School,Wadebridge 7.11.16 9.00-9.45
St Kew Community Primary School 30.11.16 14.00-15.00
St Mabyn CofE School, Bodmin 3.11.16 14.00-15.00
St Mary's Catholic Primary School 2.11.16 13.00 -15.00
St Merryn School 29.11.16 13.30-14.30
St Mewan Community Primary School 28.11.16 13.00-15.00
St Minver School, Wadebridge 29.11.16 09.00-12.00
St Petroc's CofE Voluntary Aided PrimarySchool, Bodmin 3.11.16 09.00-13.00
St Stephen Churchtown Community P School 25.11.16 09.00-12.00
St Teath Community Primary School 4.11.16 12.45-14.15
St Tudy CofE Primary School 2.11.16 09.00-11.30
St Wenn School, nr Withiel 1.11.2016 14.00-15.00
St Winnow CofE School, Lostwithiel 14.11.16 14.30-15.00
The Beacon Infant and Nursery School, Bodmin 31.10.16 13.30-15.00
Trenode CofE School, Looe 2.12.2016 13.30-14.30
Treverbyn Academy, St Austell 24.11.16 09.00-12.00
Trevisker Community Primary School, Wadebridge 8.11.16 13.00-14.30
Tywardreath School 9.11.16 09.00-12.00
Wadebridge Primary Academy 4.11.16 09.00-11.30
Whitemoor Academy 18.11.16 12.30-14.45

Area 4

Bodmin North, Callington, Bude, Launceston, Liskeard, Saltash, Looe Torpoint

Name of school Date of Clinic Time of clinic
Altarnun Community Primary School 23.11.16 13.30-14.30
Antony Church of England School 8.11.16 12.45-15.00
Bishop Cornish CofE VA Primary School, Saltash 21.11.16 09.00-12.00
Blisland Community Primary School, Bodmin 22.11.16 13.00-14.30
Boscastle Community Primary School 4.11.16 14.00-14.30
Boyton Community Primary School, Launceston 1.12.2016 11.00-11.30
Braddock CofE Primary School, Liskeard 25.11.16 09.00-10.00
Brunel Primary & Nursery Academy, Saltash 1.11.2016 09.00-12.00
Bude Infant School 9.11.16 09.00-11.45
Bude Junior School 9.11.16 13:30 -15:00
Burraton Community Primary School, Saltash 10.11.16 09.00-12.00
Callington Primary School 23.11.16 09.00-12.00
Calstock Community Primary School, Nr Gunnislake 17.11.16 12.30-13.15
Camelford Community Primary School 4.11.16 09.00-13.00
Carbeile Junior School, Torpoint 14.11.16 09.00-11.00
Cardinham School 28.11.2016 13.30-14.30
Coads Green Primary School 7.11.16 10.00-10.30
Darite Primary School, Liskeard 2.11.16 12.00-13.00
Delabole Community Primary School 02.12.16 13.30-15.00
Delaware Community Primary School, Gunnislake 06.12.16 9.00-10.30
Dobwalls Community Primary School 2.11.16 09.00-11.00
Duloe CofE VA Junior and Infant School, Liskeard 2.11.16 13.30-14.30
Egloskerry School, Launceston 18.11.16 13.30-14.30
Fourlanesend Community Primary School, Cawsand 14.11.16 12.30-13.45
Gunnislake Primary School 6.12.16 11.00-11.30
Harrowbarrow School, Callington 11.11.16 13.00-14.15
Jacobstow Community Primary School 3.11.16 09.00-10.30
Kilkhampton Junior and Infant School 3.11.16 11.15-12.15
Landulph School, Saltash 1.11.2016 13.00-14.00
Lewannick Community Primary School, Launceston 24.11.16 09.00-11.00
Liskeard Hillfort Primary School 5.12.16 9.00-11.30
Marhamchurch CofE VC Primary School 3.11.16 13.30-15.00
Menheniot Primary School, Nr Liskeard 7.11.16 09.00-10.30
Millbrook CofE Primary School 14.11.16 13.45-15.00
North Petherwin Primary School, nr launceston 15.11.16 09.00-10.00
Otterham Community Primary School 28.11.16 09.00-10.00
Pensilva Primary School 7.11.16 11.15-12.30
Quethiock CofE VA School 7.11.16 13.30-14.00
Sir Robert Geffery's Vol. Aided CofE P School, Saltash 10.11.16 13.15-15.00
South Petherwin Community Primary School 15.11.16 10.30-11.30
St Breward Community Primary School 2.12.2016 11.30-12.45
St Catherine's CofE Primary School, Launceston 15.11.16 1.00-15.00
St Cleer Primary School 22.11.16 09.00-11.30
St Dominic CofE VA School 21.11.16 14.15-15.00
St Germans Primary School 25.11.16 12.30-13.45
St Joseph's School, Launceston 29.11.16 09.00-10.00
St Mark's CofE Primary School, Morwenstow, Bude 7.12.16 9.00-10.00
St Martin's CofE VA School, Liskeard 16.11.2016 09.00-11.45
St Mellion CofE VA School 21.11.16 13.00-13.30
St Neot Community Primary School 16.11.2016 12.45-13.45
St Nicolas C of E VA School 30.11.16 13.30-15.00
St Petroc's School, Bude 7.12.16 11.00-12.00
St Stephens (Saltash) Community P School 05.12.16 13.00-15.00
St Stephen's Community Academy, Launceston 1.12.16 13.00-14.30
Stoke Climsland School, Callington 17.11.16 09.00-11.45
Stratton Primary School, Bude 18.11.16 09.00-11.45
Tintagel Primary School 28.11.16 11.00-12.00
Torpoint Nursery and Infant School 30.11.16 09.00-13.00
Tregadillett Community Primary School, Launceston 29.11.16 11.30-12.45
Trekenner Community Primary School, Lauceston 29.11.16 13.30-14.30
Trewidland Primary School, Liskeard 16.11.2016 14.30-15.00
Upton Cross Primary School, Liskeard 2.12.2016 09.00-9.30
Warbstow Community Primary School 24.11.16 14.00-15.00
Werrington School, nr Launceston 24.11.16 12.30-13.15
Whitstone Community Primary School 1.12.16 09.00-10.00
Windmill Hill Academy, Launceston 14.12.16 13.30-15.00
Subscribe

Enter your email address to subscribe to our news posts and receive notifications by email.

Clinical Staff Login